Meetings

Gallery of winners

1st Place - Autumn Meeting '21
1st Place - Autumn Meeting '21
2nd Place - Autumn Meeting '21
2nd Place - Autumn Meeting '21
3rd Place - Autumn Meeting '21
3rd Place - Autumn Meeting '21
4th Place - Autumn Meeting '21
4th Place - Autumn Meeting '21
Nearest to Pin 5th hole - Autumn Meeting '21
Nearest to Pin 5th hole - Autumn Meeting '21
Nearest to Pin in 2 15th hole - Autumn Meeting '21
Nearest to Pin in 2 15th hole - Autumn Meeting '21
Summer Meeting - First Place
Summer Meeting - 2nd Place ocb
Summer Meeting - 3rd Place
Summer Meeting - Nearest to the Pin
Summer Meeting - Nearest to the Pin in 2
Summer Meeting - Founders Salver
Autumn1st Place
Autumn1st Place
Autumn2nd Place
Autumn2nd Place
Autumn3rd Place
Autumn3rd Place
AutumnNearest to the Pin
AutumnNearest to the Pin
AutumnNearest to the Pin in 2
AutumnNearest to the Pin in 2
21016SumMtg1st
21016SumMtg1st
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
4th Place
Autumn1st Place
Autumn1st Place
AutumnNearest to the Pin
AutumnNearest to the Pin
AutumnNearest to the Pin in 2
AutumnNearest to the Pin in 2
AutumnMeet2015Winners
AutumnMeet2015Winners
Autumn3rd Place
Autumn3rd Place
Autumn2nd Place
Autumn2nd Place
Founders Plate
Founders Plate
Nearest to the Pin
Nearest to the Pin
Nearest to the Pin in 2
Nearest to the Pin in 2
Summer Meet 2017 002 copy_edited-1
Summer Meet 2017 002 copy_edited-1
SpringMeetingWinners
SpringMeetingWinners
SummerMeetingWinners
SummerMeetingWinners
Summer Meet 2017 005 copy
Summer Meet 2017 005 copy
Summer Meet 2017 003 copy
Summer Meet 2017 003 copy
2016SumMtgLD_edited3
2016SumMtgLD_edited3
2018Autumn1_edited1
2018Autumn1_edited1
2018Autumn2
2018Autumn2
2018Autumn2_edited1
2018Autumn2_edited1
2018Autumn3
2018Autumn3
2018Spring3rd
2018Spring3rd
2019_Spring_1stPlace
2019_Spring_1stPlace
2019_Spring_2ndPlace
2019_Spring_2ndPlace
2019_Spring_3rdPlace
2019_Spring_3rdPlace
17SpringMeet_2nd
17SpringMeet_2nd
17SpringMeet_1st
17SpringMeet_1st
17SpringMeetNtP
17SpringMeetNtP
17Spring3rd
17Spring3rd
17AutMeet_NtP2
17AutMeet_NtP2
17AutMeet_NtP
17AutMeet_NtP
17SpringMeet_ntPin2
17SpringMeet_ntPin2
17Summer1st
17Summer1st
17Summer2nd
17Summer2nd
2016FoundersPlateWinner
2016FoundersPlateWinner
17SummerFPWinner_edited1
17SummerFPWinner_edited1
1st Place
1st Place
2016FoundersPlateWinner_edited1
2016FoundersPlateWinner_edited1
2016PastCapsSpringMtg
2016PastCapsSpringMtg
2016SumMtg2nd
2016SumMtg2nd
2016SumMtg3rdPLUS NtP
2016SumMtg3rdPLUS NtP
2016SumMtgLD_edited1
2016SumMtgLD_edited1


1st

2nd

3rd

NtP

NtPx2/LD

Founders

Plate




2021




Spring



Not played due to COVID-19 pandemic




Summer



Bicester - 7th July





Maggie Henton, Sheena Harwood & Jan Ash

Wexham Park

78 points

Elizabeth Tyte, Anne Messer & Jenny Haynes

Huntswood

75 pts ocb

Jackie Taylor, Lin Ives & Abi Morgan

Wexham Park

75 pts ocb

Di Bovey

Beaconsfield

Mandy Bartholomew

Beaconsfield

Chris Clark

Hazlemere

36 pts

Autumn

Maureen Smith (Oakland Park), Carol Isaacs & Joan Murphy (Beaconsfield)

84 points

Elizabeth Tyte, Anne Messer & Jenny Haynes

Huntswood

81 points

Chris Clark, Val Hughesden & Barbara Prole

Hazlemere

79 points

Gill Cunningham 

Lambourne

Di Davies

Burnham Beeches


2020

All meetings cancelled due to COVID-19 crisis




2019




      Spring


Penny Welton & Amanda Griggs

Chartridge Park

39 pts

ocb to 3

Pam Heavyside & Jackie Taylor

Wexham Park

39 pts

ocb to 6


Diane Davies

Burnham Beeches

Christine Bishop

Magnolia Park 

Ntp in 2

4th place

Barbara Prole - Hazlemere &

Pauline Hyder-Coomber - Lambourne

39 pts

      Summer



Sonning GC

28th June





Jenny Masterton-Smith, 

Ailsa Bond & Bev Hamer (Whiteleaf)

80 points

Elizabeth Tyte,

Jenny Haynes & Anne Messer

(Huntswood)

80 points

Linda Poore,

Barbara Prole & Alwen Mann

(Hazlemere)

78 points

Glenise Marfell

Gerrards Cross

Susanna Mitterer

Woburn

Barbara Prole

Hazlemere

39 points

       Autumn



Buckingham GC

26th September





Christine Bishop, Jenny Wynd & Anne Terry (Stowe)

76 pts

Fiona Robb, Margot Sharp & Bernadette Howe (Buckingham)

72 pts

Pam Heavyside, Jackie Taylor & Lin Ives (Wexham Par)

70 pts ocb

Sue Clutterbuck

Ellesborough

Jackie Taylor

Wexham Park





2018







Lambourne GC

Thursday

22nd March




Spring

Wendy Fretwell & Anne Worby

(Stoke Park)

38 point

Pam Heavyside & Jackie Taylor

(Wexham Park)

34 points ocb

Penny Welton & Karen Young

(Chartridge Park)

34 points

Berly Brown

Weston Turville

NtPx2

Worby

Stoke Park






Badgemore Park

Wednesday

20 June




Summer

Sue Clutterbuck

Eve Mandry (Chartridge Park)

Jo Wells (Ellesborough)

80pts

Maggie Way

Jenny Haynes (Iver)

Cecilia Williams (Huntswood)

76pts OCB


Lesley Curtis

Penny Welton

Karen Young

(Chartridge Park)

76pts


Cecilia Williams

(Huntswood)

Sue Clutterbuck

(Chartridge Park)

Penny Welton

(Chartridge Park)

41 pts




Beaconsfield

Wednesday

26th September




Autumn

Sue Puttergill

Mandy Bartholomew

[Beaconsfield]

Sue Goodliffe

[Wexham Park]

74pts

Denise Wyte

Shirley Green

Andrea Vanner

[Gerrards X]

73pts


Penny Mannerings

Julie Brumby

Susan Jackson

[Flackwell Heath]

71pts



Best Front Nine


Pam Heavyside

[Wexham Park]

17pts

Best Back Nine


Bryony Moore

[Harleyford]

17pts






2017







Gerrards Cross

Friday

24th March




Spring

Ann Marie Gilbert & Chantal Pradier (Lambourne)

43 points

Claire Geneen & Gill Hepsworth

(Lambourne)

39 points ocb

Penny Mannerings & Ann Turley (Flackwell Heath)

39 points

Penny Mannerings

Flackwell Heath

NtPx2

Bernie Howe

Buckingham





Winter Hill

Friday

7th July




Summer

Marilyn Plummer, Mary Hipperson & Alex Camp

(Ellesborough)

82 points

Sue Lawton, Sue Light & Helen  Parsons

(Flackwell Heath)

79 points ocb

Linda Rogers, Val Hughesdon & Luisa Mefsah

(Hazlemere)

79 points

Angela Newey

Gerrards Cross

NtPx2

Pam Heavyside

Wexham Park

Marilyn Plummer

Ellesborough




Burnham Beeches

Friday

22nd September




Autumn

Susanna Mitterer, Sue Batchelor & Sheila Harrison

(Woburn)

76 points

Joan Somerville, Carol Wilson & Pauline Olliver

(Burnham Beeches)

72 point

Clare Fulton, Jane Twigden & Sheila Sinfield

(Woburn)

71 points

Lorraine Scevity

Flackwell Heath

NtP x 2

Janette Psyllides

Richins Park






2016







Oakland Park

Wednesday

16th March




Spring

Lorna Robertson & Barbara Tuck

(Beaconsfield)

48 points

Lesley Curtin (Chartridge Park) & Judy Fuller (Chesham & Ley Hill)

45 points

Gill Cunningham & Chantal Pradier (Lambourne)

43 points

Bernie Howe

Buckingham

Longest Drive

Bernie Howe

Buckingham





Moor Park

Monday

13th June




Summer

Fiona Robb, Margot Sharp,& Bernie Howe (Buckingham)

78 points

Ann-Marie Gilbert (Lambourne), Gilly Stimpson (Hazlemere) & Dawn Tucker (Whiteleaf)

68 points oc

Andra Sims, Maria Brown & Judith Swain (Burnham Beeches)

68 points

Sally Harborne (Whiteleaf)

Longest Drive

Sue Lawton

Flackwell Heath

Fiona Robb

Buckingham




Burnham Beeches

16th September




Autumn








Event cancelled.

Rain stoped play








2015







Denham GC

Wednesday

25th March




Spring

Maggie Way (Iver) & Olivia Mundy (Thorney Park)

41 points

Maureen Smith (Oakland Park) & Mary Coleman (Beaconsfield)

39 points ocb

Maria Brennan & Carol Grant (Wexham Park)

39 points

Margot Sharp

Buckingham

Longest Drive

Claire Geenan

Lambourne





Sandy Lodge

Monday

8th June




Summer

Penny Mannerings, Susan Jackson & Julie Brumby (Flackwell heath)


Sue Ashworth, Clare Fulton & Mary Arthur (Woburn)

79 ocb

Maureen Smith (Oakland Park, Gill Thomas & Jean Murphy (Beaconsfield)

78 ocb

Barbara Barns

Ellesborough

Longest Drive

Bernie Howe

Buckingham

Maureen Smith (Oakland Park)





Chartridge Park

Monday

12th October




Autumn

Sue Clutterbuck, Jane Denham & Eve Mandry (Chartridge Park

82 points

Fiona Robb, Bernie Howe & Margot Sharp

(Buckingham)

80 points


Maureen Smith

Oakland Park

Longest Drive

Bernie Howe

Buckingham